League
3A
Capital
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
SSC 3A Photos

Upcoming Shoots

Below is a list of events that are currently scheduled to be photographed by one of our staff photographers. Photos from these events will be available for purchase from our online photo store.

This schedule will be updated frequently, so please check back often. If you would like to request that an event be photographed, please contact David Willoughby

Photographer:

DateEventPhotographer 
Oct 22, 2019Girls Swim, Lake Stevens @ MonroeBarbara Ritzie 
Oct 22, 2019Girls Soccer, Timberline @ SheltonShawna Whelan 
Oct 22, 2019Volleyball, South Whidbey @ KingsGeoff Vlcek 
Oct 22, 2019Volleyball, South Whidbey @ KingsGeoff Vlcek 
Oct 22, 2019Girls Soccer, Todd Beamer @ DecaturMike Hall 
Oct 22, 2019Girls Soccer, Lincoln @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Oct 22, 2019Volleyball, Sedro-Woolley @ SqualicumWill Rice 
Oct 22, 2019Volleyball, South Whidbey @ KingsGeoff Vlcek 
Oct 22, 2019Volleyball, North Thurston @ CapitalScott Berbells 
Oct 22, 2019Girls Soccer, Federal Way @ Thomas JeffersonMike Hall 
Oct 23, 2019Girls Cross Country, NWC MeetDavid Willoughby 
Oct 23, 2019Football, Northwood MS (Kent) @ Meeker MS (Renton)David Zimmerman 
Oct 23, 2019Boys Cross Country, NWC MeetDavid Willoughby 
Oct 24, 2019Boys Cross Country, SPSL Championship MeetRonnie Glover 
Oct 24, 2019Girls Cross Country, SPSL Championship MeetRonnie Glover 
Oct 24, 2019Volleyball, Centralia @ RochesterHeidi Hildebrandt 
Oct 24, 2019Girls Soccer, Lake Stevens @ MonroeBarbara Ritzie 
Oct 24, 2019Girls Soccer, Gig Harbor @ CapitalScott Berbells 
Oct 24, 2019Volleyball, Centralia @ RochesterHeidi Hildebrandt 
Oct 24, 2019Football, Steilacoom @ River RidgePaul Caldwell 
Oct 24, 2019Football, Federal Way @ KentridgeDavid Zimmerman 
Oct 24, 2019Girls Soccer, Lake Stevens @ MonroeBarbara Ritzie 
Oct 24, 2019Girls Soccer, Stadium @ Bonney Lakestacy tyler 
Oct 24, 2019Football, University @ MeadMichael Turner 
Oct 24, 2019Girls Soccer, Bellevue @ JuanitaStephanie Ault Justus 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Everett @ Edmonds-WoodwayMichael Bury 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Shadle Park @ Rogers (Spokane)Michael Turner 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Evergreen Lutheran @ Muckleshoot Tribal Schoolstacy tyler 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Olympic @ BremertonSheilagh Flanagan 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Black Hills @ TumwaterTIm Rogers 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Glacier Peak @ MonroeBarbara Ritzie 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Peninsula @ Gig HarborVeronica Foley 
Oct 25, 2019Football, North Thurston @ TimberlineScot Keith 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Lincoln @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Graham Kapowsin @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Hazen @ Auburn RiversideDavid Clarke 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Redmond @ EastlakeRob Veal 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Mount Si @ NewportPatrick Krohn 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Orting @ Franklin PierceLee Maples 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Ingraham @ LakesideGeoff Vlcek 
Oct 25, 2019Football, Lewis and Clark @ FerrisMichael Turner 
Oct 26, 2019Football, Auburn Mountainview @ Todd BeamerGary McMillan 
Oct 26, 2019Football, Rainier Christian @ Seattle LutheranGeoff Vlcek 
Oct 26, 2019Girls Soccer, Bellarmine @ PuyallupKeith Stapley 
Oct 26, 2019Football, Charles Wright Acad. @ Cascade ChristianPaul Caldwell 
Oct 28, 2019Football, Yelm @ SheltonShawna Whelan 
Oct 28, 2019Football, Black Hills @ TumwaterStephanie Norton 
Oct 28, 2019Football, Graham Kapowsin @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Oct 28, 2019Volleyball, Spanaway Lake @ Mt. Tahomastacy tyler 
Oct 28, 2019Volleyball, Tahoma @ KentlakeTom Jones 
Oct 29, 2019Girls Soccer, Aberdeen @ RochesterHeidi Hildebrandt 
Oct 29, 2019Girls Soccer, Tumwater @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
Oct 29, 2019Girls Soccer, Aberdeen @ RochesterHeidi Hildebrandt 
Oct 29, 2019Volleyball, Gig Harbor @ CapitalScott Berbells 
Oct 29, 2019Girls Soccer, Sammamish @ BellevueStephanie Ault Justus 
Oct 29, 2019Girls Soccer, Mount Rainier @ KentlakeTom Jones 
Oct 29, 2019Girls Soccer, Decatur @ Auburn RiversideTom Jones 
Oct 29, 2019Boys Water Polo, Wilson @ KentridgeDavid Zimmerman 
Oct 30, 2019Volleyball, Auburn Riverside @ Auburn MountainviewTom Jones 
Oct 31, 2019Football, Rogers (Spokane) @ North CentralMichael Turner 
Oct 31, 2019Volleyball, Cascade @ MonroeBarbara Ritzie 
Oct 31, 2019Volleyball, Cascade @ MonroeBarbara Ritzie 
Oct 31, 2019Volleyball, Black Hills @ TumwaterJohn OLEARY 
Oct 31, 2019Football, Peninsula @ CapitalTIm Rogers 
Oct 31, 2019Football, Yelm @ TimberlineScot Keith 
Oct 31, 2019Football, Rochester @ Black HillsTIm Rogers 
Oct 31, 2019Volleyball, Curtis @ Bellarminestacy tyler 
Oct 31, 2019Girls Soccer, Bellevue @ Mercer IslandStephanie Ault Justus 
Nov 1, 2019Football, Ferris @ MeadMakena Busch 
Nov 1, 2019Football, Rochester @ Black HillsTIm Rogers 
Nov 1, 2019Football, North Thurston @ SheltonShawna Whelan 
Nov 1, 2019Football, Lakes @ WilsonJake IvorySaunders 
Nov 1, 2019Football, Mt. Tahoma @ Bonney Lakestacy tyler 
Nov 1, 2019Football, Stadium @ Spanaway LakeLee Maples 
Nov 1, 2019Football, Curtis @ OlympiaJohn OLEARY 
Nov 1, 2019Football, Rogers (Puyallup) @ PuyallupKeith Stapley 
Nov 1, 2019Football, Mt. Spokane @ Shadle ParkMichael Turner 
Nov 2, 2019Football, Klahowya @ Cascade Christianstacy tyler 
Nov 4, 2019Football, Puyallup @ Rogers (Puyallup)Emily Dymond 
Nov 7, 2019Volleyball, West Central District Tournamentstacy tyler 
Nov 9, 2019Volleyball, West Central District Tournamentstacy tyler 
Nov 15, 2019Girls Swim, 2019 WIAA State Girls Swim and DiveDee Torres 
Dec 3, 2019Boys Basketball, Thomas Jefferson @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Dec 4, 2019Boys Wrestling, Decatur @ AuburnDee Torres 
Dec 6, 2019Girls Basketball, Steilacoom @ LakesJake IvorySaunders 
Dec 7, 2019Boys Basketball, Bonney Lake @ Auburn Mountainviewstacy tyler 
Dec 7, 2019Boys Basketball, Life Christian Acad. @ Stadiumstacy tyler 
Dec 7, 2019Boys Basketball, Steilacoom @ Spanaway Lakestacy tyler 
Dec 7, 2019Boys Basketball, Lincoln @ Prairiestacy tyler 
Dec 12, 2019Boys Wrestling, Auburn Mountainview @ Federal WayDee Torres 
Dec 18, 2019Boys Wrestling, Decatur @ Auburn MountainviewDee Torres 
Dec 18, 2019Boys Wrestling, Auburn @ Todd BeamerDee Torres 
Dec 21, 2019Girls Basketball, Todd Beamer @ PeninsulaPaul Caldwell 
Dec 27, 2019Boys Basketball, T-Town Throwdownstacy tyler 
Jan 9, 2020Boys Wrestling, Double Dual- Lincoln, Spanaway Lake, Wilson and LaJake IvorySaunders 
Jan 9, 2020Boys Wrestling, Federal Way @ DecaturDee Torres 
Jan 11, 2020Boys Wrestling, Panther ClassicDee Torres 
Jan 15, 2020Boys Wrestling, Decatur @ Todd BeamerDee Torres 
Jan 15, 2020Gymnastics, NPSL Quad MeetsTom Jones 
Jan 17, 2020Boys Wrestling, Mount Vernon @ MonroeBarbara Ritzie 
Jan 18, 2020Girls Wrestling, Lipstick OpenJake IvorySaunders 
Jan 18, 2020Boys Wrestling, End-of-Days TournamentJake IvorySaunders 
Jan 24, 2020Girls Basketball, Tumwater @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
Jan 24, 2020Boys Basketball, Tumwater @ Black HillsStephanie Norton 
Jan 30, 2020Boys Wrestling, Glacier Peak @ MonroeBarbara Ritzie 
Feb 6, 2020Boys Basketball, Timberline @ North ThurstonTIm Rogers 
Mar 24, 2020Baseball, Auburn @ Auburn MountainviewTom Jones 
Apr 14, 2020Baseball, Auburn Riverside @ Auburn MountainviewTom Jones 
Apr 30, 2020Baseball, Decatur @ Auburn MountainviewTom Jones 

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy