League
3A
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
SSC 3A Contacts
Home   |   Our League   |   League Contacts   |   Website Contacts   |   Directions   |   Officials

A
Central Kitsap High School
Ken Allen
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Capital High School
Tom Alongi
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Tiffany Alvarado
Volleyball: Head Coach
Capital High School
Burke Anderson
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Rebecca Arthur
Volleyball: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Cheri Ausboe
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Jak Ayres
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
B
Yelm High School
Dan Baker
Girls Track: Head Coach
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Ron Barnard
District Athletic Director
Peninsula High School
Hunter Bass
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Yelm High School
John Bauer
Girls Soccer: Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Bill Baxter
Athletic Director
Baseball: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
John Bennett
Girls Soccer: Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Katie Bennett
Girls Soccer: Coach
Yelm High School
Shanelle Berry
Girls Wrestling: Coach
North Thurston High School
Brian Bigelow
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Jeff Birbeck
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Megan Birge
Volleyball: Coach
North Thurston High School
Alisha Blain
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Russ Bloom
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Capital High School
Nick Boatright
Boys Soccer: Coach
Timberline High School
Tim Borchardt
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Terry Bottiger
Softball: Coach
Yelm High School
Mark Bowden
Girls Soccer: Coach
North Thurston High School
Adam Brandenburg
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Shannon Brigham
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Jawanne Brown
Boys Basketball: Coach
North Thurston High School
Tim Brown
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Milissa Burkey
Girls Water Polo: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Jenny Buys
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
C
Yelm High School
Dan Caldwell
Football: Coach
North Thurston High School
Cheri Campbell
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Liz Canright
Girls Basketball: Coach
Yelm High School
Stephen Capen
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Katrina Cardinal
Volleyball: Head Coach
Capital High School
Jeff Carpenter
District Athletic Director
Central Kitsap High School
Lori Cenicola
Athletic Secretary
Yelm High School
Angie Cerkowniak
Athletic Secretary
Central Kitsap High School
Mellisa Clewis
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
Capital High School
Kathy Cognasso
Athletic Secretary
North Thurston High School
Steve Coker
Cross Country: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Chrissie Collett
Girls Lacrosse: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Cody Colt
Baseball: Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Courtney Cotter
Softball: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Stephanie Cox
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
D
Central Kitsap High School
Kara Dahl-Lindberg
Cheer: Head Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Angel Daquiz
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Todd Davis
Boys Basketball: Coach
Baseball: Coach
Capital High School
Michael Deakins
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Erika Dean
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
Shelton High School
Franklin Dean
Boys Basketball: Coach
Capital High School
Joe DeBruyne
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Scott Delony
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Kim Demianiw
Girls Soccer: Coach
Yelm High School
Jay Dorhauer
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Jeb Dorn
Girls Basketball: Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Kara Dressel
Softball: Head Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Jeremy Duplissey
Cross Country: Head Coach
E
Gig Harbor High School
Kevin Eager
Track: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Amy Earley
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Capital High School
Jesse Elam
Baseball: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Karly Enlow
Athletic Secretary
F
Gig Harbor High School
George Fairhart
Football: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Pete Feliciano
Softball: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Ross Filkins
Athletic Director
Football: Head Coach
Capital High School
Jennifer Freeman
Volleyball: Coach
G
Yelm High School
Cayla Gable
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Dann Gagnon
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Nelson Garbutt
Girls Basketball: Coach
Shelton High School
Rodgar Garrick
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
William Garrow
Football: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Eddie Gentry
Athletic Director
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Carter Gilmore
Boys Water Polo: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Kim Goldsby
Softball: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Chris Groen
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Capital High School
Herb Guscott
Boys Basketball: Coach
H
Gig Harbor High School
Jim Hager
Boys Soccer: Coach
Peninsula High School
Curtiss Hall
Track: Head Coach
Capital High School
Steve Hamilton
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Jackie Hawkins
Girls Basketball: Coach
North Thurston High School
Kevin Head
Volleyball: Coach
Peninsula High School
Tory Heidelberg
Football: Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Shane Henderson
Girls Golf: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Matt Herrera
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Rabecca Hooper
Cheer: Head Coach
J
Gig Harbor High School
Kelly Jackson
Athletic Secretary
Gig Harbor High School
Pete Jansen
Baseball: Head Coach
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Sara Jenkins
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Mark Jensen
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Chad Johnson
Baseball: Coach
Shelton High School
John Johnson
Cross Country: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Michael Johnson
Baseball: Coach
Shelton High School
John Jones
Boys Soccer: Coach
K
Central Kitsap High School
Giles Kawahara
Baseball: Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Mark Keel
Football: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Mike Kelly
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Girls Water Polo: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Kate Kessel
Girls Basketball: Coach
Capital High School
Jan Kiefer
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Renee Kilcup
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Joyce Kilner
Volleyball: Coach
Shelton High School
Heather King
Athletic Secretary
Gig Harbor High School
Melissa Klein
Volleyball: Head Coach
L
Shelton High School
Chris Lacy
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Capital High School
Cathy Lamenzo
Girls Soccer: Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Billy Landram
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Doug LaPalm
Baseball: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Michela Laverty
Unified Basketball: Head Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Patrick Leonard
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Coach
Shelton High School
Trevor Leopold
Athletic Director
Shelton High School
Aaron Leth
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Allen Lewis
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Eric Lovrak
Boys Basketball: Coach
M
Yelm High School
Jordan Magrath
Boys Basketball: Coach
Softball: Coach
Yelm High School
Michele Mallery
Volleyball: Coach
Yelm High School
Tracie Malmin
Cheer: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Krista Manke
Volleyball: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Darren Marshall
Boys Basketball: Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Kristen Martensen
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Lorna Martinson
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Capital High School
Alison Matisons
Girls Basketball: Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Kevin McCarthy
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Mike McClellan
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Dave McCormick
Boys Basketball: Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Howard McDonald
Football: Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Terrick McGhee
Boys Basketball: Coach
Shelton High School
Max McGuire
Girls Soccer: Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Patrick McKenzie
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
OShea McLaughlin
Boys Basketball: Coach
Yelm High School
Deb McLean
Athletic Secretary
Yelm High School
Joel McMillan
Boys Track: Head Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Scott McMinds
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Tim Messersmith
Boys Swim: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Jacqueline Meyer
Volleyball: Head Coach
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Capital High School
Jerry Miller
Boys Cross Country: Head Coach
Boys Track: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Keith Moffatt
Football: Coach
Capital High School
Adriana Montes
Boys Soccer: Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Steve Morgan
Volleyball: Coach
Peninsula High School
Melissa Morrison
Forensic: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Kristine Mosher
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Nick Mullen
Athletic Director
Football: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Megan Murray
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
N
Gig Harbor High School
Laura Nation
Cheer: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Thad Nelson
Assistant Principal
Central Kitsap High School
Scott Neumann
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Mark Nickels
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Tyler Nugent
Cross Country: Head Coach
O
Gig Harbor High School
Oscar Ortiz
Baseball: Coach
Capital High School
Keith Ottosen
Girls Soccer: Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Emily Owens
Girls Basketball: Coach
North Thurston High School
Heath Owens
Football: Coach
Girls Basketball: Coach
Peninsula High School
Kevin Owens
Baseball: Head Coach
P
Timberline High School
Valerie Parret
Athletic Secretary
North Thurston High School
Pete Peppley
Baseball: Head Coach
Shelton High School
John Perry
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Phil Perry
Boys Soccer: Coach
Shelton High School
Rob Phelan
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Capital High School
Kurt Playstead
Girls Golf: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Lynsi Polanco
Softball: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Julia Ponce
Boys Water Polo: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Pete Pratz
Softball: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Derrick Pringle
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
R
Timberline High School
Marie Ratcliff
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Stan Ratcliff
Girls Swim: Coach
Shelton High School
Sharon Reclusado
Cheer: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Fred Reed
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Kelsi Rees
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Mike Reid
Boys Basketball: Coach
North Thurston High School
Kevin Reimer
District Athletic Director
Yelm High School
Cynthia Reopelle
Volleyball: Coach
Yelm High School
John Reopelle
Volleyball: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Derik Richardson
Baseball: Coach
Yelm High School
Russ Riches
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Softball: Coach
Capital High School
Jeremy Richmyre
Boys Soccer: Coach
Capital High School
Aaron Riddell
Volleyball: Coach
Capital High School
Erik Riske
Softball: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Gregg Roberts
Softball: Coach
Peninsula High School
Matt Robles
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Stacy Roe
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Jason Ronquillo
Football: Head Coach
Boys Track: Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Joe Ross
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Mark Rubadue
Baseball: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
S
Shelton High School
Nina Sallis
Volleyball: Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Keith Sargent
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Girls Soccer: Head Coach
Capital High School
Christina Sawhill
Gymnastics: Head Coach
Capital High School
Dean Sawhill
Boys Swim: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Brad Scandrett
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Michael Schick
Girls Basketball: Head Coach
Central Kitsap High School
Mark Schultz
Track: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Nikki Scott
Girls Basketball: Coach
Shelton High School
Doug Sells
Track: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Amy Shaffer
Girls Soccer: Coach
Capital High School
Stacy Sharp
ASB Secretary
Capital High School
Steve Sharp
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Jeremy Simler
Volleyball: Coach
Peninsula High School
ian skidmore
Girls Tennis: Coach
North Thurston High School
Ed Smith
Boys Basketball: Coach
Shelton High School
Jason Smith
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Leland Smith
Baseball: Coach
Peninsula High School
Lori Smith
Volleyball: Coach
North Thurston High School
Rachel Smith
Volleyball: Coach
North Thurston High School
Josh Sneva
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Brant Snyder
Boys Basketball: Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Jacob Spadoni
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Wrestling: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Mike Speaks
Football: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Matt Stevens
Boys Golf: Head Coach
Capital High School
Sterling Stock
Boys Basketball: Coach
Yelm High School
Gaylord Strand
Boys Wrestling: Head Coach
Girls Track: Coach
Yelm High School
Anastasia Summers
Girls Golf: Head Coach
T
Timberline High School
Mark Tate
Boys Soccer: Head Coach
Capital High School
Steve Taylor
Athletic Director
Timberline High School
Todd Taylor
Track: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Allen Thomas
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
Timberline High School
Mark Tichenor
Boys Basketball: Coach
Capital High School
Darren Tinnerstet
Football: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Jim Tobin
Softball: Coach
Shelton High School
Tom Toney
Softball: Coach
Peninsula High School
Brian Tovey
District Athletic Director
Yelm High School
Kayla Turcott
Girls Basketball: Coach
Capital High School
Katie Turcotte
Volleyball: Head Coach
V
Peninsula High School
Michelle Vakerics
Volleyball: Coach
Capital High School
Brian Vandiver
Boys Basketball: Head Coach
W
Yelm High School
Lindsay Walton
Softball: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Brent Warner
Track: Head Coach
Peninsula High School
Ami Watters
Dance & Drill: Head Coach
Shelton High School
Courtney Weeden
Girls Basketball: Coach
Peninsula High School
Angie Wehmeier
Athletic Secretary
Gig Harbor High School
Bob Werner
Athletic Director
Capital High School
Sean Weston
Girls Basketball: Coach
Peninsula High School
Kristy Whitcher
Girls Bowling: Head Coach
Yelm High School
Issac Williams
Boys Basketball: Coach
Timberline High School
Erika Wilson
Girls Basketball: Coach
Shelton High School
Jason Winans
Baseball: Head Coach
Gig Harbor High School
Lorrie Wood
Boys Tennis: Head Coach
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
North Thurston High School
Jara Wright
Athletic Secretary
North Thurston High School
Jara Wright
Cheer: Head Coach
Capital High School
Kevin Wright
Girls Track: Head Coach
Girls Cross Country: Head Coach
Y
Shelton High School
Chad Youngquist
Girls Swim: Head Coach
Z
Gig Harbor High School
Ti Zurfluh
Football: Coach

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy