SSC 3A Girls Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
CK Jamboree 5:00 PM
Bainbridge
Gig Harbor
North Mason
Central Kitsap CKSATG
Thursday, December 5, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Capital 6:00 PM
North Thurston
Shelton
Capital CapHS
Saturday, December 7, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Aberdeen
Adna
Bellingham
Fife
Federal Way
Grandview
Klahowya
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Kentwood
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Naches Valley
Orting
Olympic
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Rogers (Puyallup)
Steilacoom
Sehome
Thomas Jefferson
Warden
Washington
Emerald Ridge
Meadowdale Tournament TBD
Central Kitsap
Meadowdale
Ocosta Invitational
Capital
Hoquiam
Ilwaco
W F West
Ocosta OHS
"Jump on In" Tournament 10:00 AM
Washougal
Auburn
Auburn Riverside
Burlington-Edison
Bethel
Bellarmine
Cascade
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Decatur
Elma
Enumclaw
Everett
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Jackson
Kamiak
Kalama
Kelso
La Center
Lakes
Lindbergh
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
N/A
North Beach
Othello
Olympia
Rochester
Rainier
Shelton
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Stanwood
Todd Beamer
Tenino
W F West
Winlock
Silas
White River
Yelm YelmHS
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Timberline   0
Central Kitsap   0 Venue 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 12, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
* Capital   6
Yelm   12 Venue 7:00 PM
Friday, December 13, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Olympic Duals 5:00 PM
Central Kitsap   1
Olympia   1
Sequim   1
Shelton   1
Wenatchee   0
Olympic   1 KitPav
Saturday, December 14, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Judy Emry Invite 8:00 AM
Auburn
Bellingham
Central Kitsap
Enumclaw
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Lynden
Mount Baker
Nooksack Valley
Puyallup
Redmond
Tenino
Wenatchee
Yelm
Foss FossHS
Lady Classic 9:00 AM
Arlington   74
Bishop Blanchet   6
Burlington-Edison   97
Bellingham   46
Blaine   6
Cascade   48
Cedarcrest   33
Camas   18
Chief Sealth   91
Darrington   32
Edmonds-Woodway   38
Friday Harbor   18
Ferndale   80
Federal Way   75
Granite Falls   4
Glacier Peak   0
Jackson   60
Kamiak   35
Kennedy Catholic   0
Kent Meridian   65
Lakewood   21
Lake Stevens   44
Lynnwood   0
Mariner   13
Meadowdale   15
Marysville-Getchell   36
Marysville-Pilchuck   36
Mount Si   0
Mountlake Terrace   0
Mount Vernon   49
Nathan Hale   10
Newport   5
North Creek   22
North Thurston   35
Oak Harbor   20
Rochester   13
Sammamish   14
Woodinville   0
Silas   28
Everett   102 EvtHS
Orting Take Downs & Tiara's Tournament 9:00 AM
Capital
Napavine
White River
Orting OHS
Tuesday, December 17, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
River Ridge
North Thurston 5:30 PM
* Peninsula   0
North Thurston   78 NTHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 21, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hammerhead Invite 9:00 AM
Washougal
Bellarmine
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Franklin Pierce
Federal Way
Granger
Graham Kapowsin
Hazen
Hudson\\\\\\\\\\\\
Hanford
Kelso
Klahowya
Kentwood
North Kitsap
North Mason
North Thurston
Olympic
Orting
Olympia
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Ridgefield
Rogers (Spokane)
Rochester
River Ridge
Skyview
Sumner
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Sedro-Woolley
Timberline
Toppenish
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Union
Washington
White River
Yelm
Central Kitsap KitPav
Grizzly Stocking Stuffer 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Centralia
Capital
Clover Park
Elma
Ilwaco
La Center
Tenino
W F West
Silas
Hoquiam HHS
Friday, December 27, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Hawkins Memorial Boys JV & Girls Tournament 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Elma
Friday Harbor
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
Life Christian Acad.
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Shelton
South Kitsap
North Mason NMHS
Saturday, December 28, 2019
  Visitor Home Time  
Puget Sound Leagues Tournament 9:00 AM
Auburn   45
Bethel   64
Bellarmine   28
Curtis   43
Capital   13
Elma   17
Emerald Ridge   43
Federal Way   120
Kentlake   0
Kent Meridian   79
Kentridge   0
Kentwood   0
Mount Rainier   26
Todd Beamer   15
Thomas Jefferson   0
Rogers (Puyallup)   120 RHS
Thursday, January 2, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Yelm   1
North Thurston   0 NTHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 4, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Aberdeen Mix and Match 11:00 AM
Auburn
Centralia
Capital
Elma
Forks
Rochester
Rainier
Tenino
W F West
Yelm
Aberdeen Sam Benn G
       Weigh-ins @ 9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Yelm 5:00 PM
Central Kitsap
North Thurston
Yelm Venue
Thursday, January 9, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Capital   6
Timberline   6 THS 7:00 PM Photographer: TIm Rogers
Friday, January 10, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite 3:30 PM
Hood River, OR
Hermiston
Aberdeen
Battle Ground
Bellingham
Centralia
Camas
Columbia - White Salmon
Chiawana
Capital
Castle Rock
Enumclaw
Elma
Eatonville
Eisenhower
Ephrata
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Fife
Fort Vancouver
Grandview
Granger
Hudson\\\'s Bay
Hanford
Heritage
Ilwaco
Kiona Benton
Kalama
Kennewick
Kamiakin
La Center
Lincoln
Lakes
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Olympia
Othello
Olympic
Puyallup
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
R A Long
Rochester
Skyview
Sunnyside
Stevenson
Spanaway Lake
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Toppenish
Toledo
Tenino
Union
W F West
Woodland
Winlock
Wenatchee
White River
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Saturday, January 11, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Kelso Invite
Hermiston
Aberdeen
Bellingham
Capital
Chiawana
Centralia
Ephrata
Forks
Hanford
Ilwaco
Kamiakin
Kennewick
La Center
Lakes
Mount Si
Newport (Newport)
North Mason
Othello
Prairie
Pasco
Quincy
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Toppenish
Tenino
W F West
Wenatchee
Woodland
Walla Walla
Kelso KHS
Thursday, January 16, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Timberline   6
North Thurston   60 NTHS 6:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* Yelm   0
Shelton   0 SHS 7:00 PM Photographer: Paul Caldwell
* @CK 7:00 PM
Capital
Central Kitsap CKSATG
Saturday, January 18, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lipstick Open
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Chief Sealth
Evergreen
Federal Way
Graham Kapowsin
Issaquah
Ingraham
Mount Rainier
North Kitsap
Olympic
Olympia
Redmond
Shelton
Spanaway Lake
Tyee
Silas
Yelm
Lakes Photographer: Paul Caldwell
Sumner Girls Invite
Capital
Juanita
Sumner
River Ridge Rumble 10:00 AM
Aberdeen
Capital
Eatonville
Hoquiam
North Thurston
Steilacoom
Washington
River Ridge RRHS
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Thurston   18
Shelton   6 SHS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 23, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* @ Peninsula 6:00 PM
Capital
Peninsula PeninHS
Saturday, January 25, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Lady Knights Invitational 9:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bremerton
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Concrete
Darrington
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
La Conner
Lakewood
Lindbergh
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
North Thurston
Naches Valley
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Redmond
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Sedro-Woolley
South Whidbey
Thomas Jefferson
Yelm
Kamiak MarHS
Lady Trapper Invite 10:00 AM
Washougal
Centralia
Capital
Camas
Heritage
Kelso
Kennedy Catholic
La Center
Prairie
Stevenson
W F West
Fort Vancouver FVHS
Thursday, January 30, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
* Peninsula   0
Shelton   0 SHS 7:00 PM
Saturday, February 1, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Berserker Tournament TBD
Emerald Ridge
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
La Center
Lakes
Mariner
Mount Baker
North Kitsap
Olympia
Shelton
Timberline
Silas
Yelm
Curtis CHS
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Kitsap   1
North Kitsap   0 NKHS 6:30 PM
Friday, February 7, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sub Regionals TBD
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Capital CapHS
Saturday, February 8, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
Sub Regionals TBD
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
Capital CapHS
Friday, February 21, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championship TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
T-Dome
Saturday, February 22, 2020
  Visitor Home Time  
WIAA State Championship TBD
Capital
Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor
North Thurston
Peninsula
Shelton
Timberline
Yelm
T-Dome