League
3A
Central Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Volleyball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Capital3030
Peninsula3030
Gig Harbor2122
Central Kitsap2121
North Thurston1212
Yelm1212
Shelton0313
Timberline0303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity Volleyball Team
Photo By: OPGPhoto Store
Tuesday, Sep 17
Final
Scored By: Katie.Turcotte
0Timberline
3Capital *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Fox1
3Yelm
0Shelton *


Final
Scored By: Jacqueline.Meyer
3Peninsula
1North Thurston *


Final
Scored By: Melissa.Klein
3Central Kitsap
2Gig Harbor *


Wednesday, Sep 18
Final
Scored By: Doug.Basler
3Shelton
0Aberdeen *


Thursday, Sep 19
Final
Scored By: Jacqueline.Meyer
3Capital
0North Thurston *


Final
Scored By: Katrina.Cardinal
0Yelm
3Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Rebecca.Arthur
0Timberline
3Central Kitsap *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Fox1
3Gig Harbor
0Shelton *


Saturday, Sep 21
 
Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
Union
Tumwater
Snohomish
Skyline
Ridgefield
Prairie
Olympia
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Lynden
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kentlake
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Jackson
Interlake
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Emerald Ridge
Curtis
Columbia River
Capital
Camas
Bothell
Kentwood *


KWHS
9:00 AM
Centerville Tournament
Washougal
W F West
Toledo
Shelton
Rochester
Forks
Aberdeen
Centralia *


CHS
10:00 AM
TPCVOB Invite
Peninsula
North Mason
Kingston
Granite Falls
Washington *


WHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Kitsap Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 12 Central Kitsap 0 Capital 3
* Tue, Sep 17 Central Kitsap 3 Gig Harbor 2
* Thu, Sep 19 Central Kitsap 3 Timberline 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 24 Yelm
7:15 PM Away YHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Peninsula
7:15 PM Home CKHS
Sat, Sep 28 Reach the Peak Tournament
Glacier Peak (Host)
8:00 AM Away GPHS
* Tue, Oct 1 North Thurston
7:15 PM Away NTHS
* Thu, Oct 3 Shelton
7:15 PM Home CKHS
* Tue, Oct 15 Capital
7:15 PM Home CKHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Gig Harbor
7:15 PM Home CKHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Timberline
7:15 PM Away THS
* Thu, Oct 24 Yelm
7:15 PM Home CKHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Peninsula
7:15 PM Away PeninHS
* Thu, Oct 31 North Thurston
7:15 PM Home CKHS
* Mon, Nov 4 Shelton
7:15 PM Away SHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 22 - Nov 233A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Follow us on social media!

Sep 1, 2019 6:57 PM

Follow @ck_volleyball on Instagram and Twitter


Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy