League
3A
Central Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Girls Tennis
SSC 3A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Shelton3051
Capital3042
Peninsula3060
Timberline1135
Gig Harbor0203
North Thurston0213
Yelm0205
Central Kitsap0306


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2014 CK Girls Tennis Team
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 23
3:30 PM
Yelm
Timberline *


THS
3:30 PM
North Thurston
Gig Harbor *


GHHS
4:00 PM
Central Kitsap
Klahowya *


KSS
Tuesday, Apr 24
3:30 PM
Peninsula
Capital *


CapHS
3:30 PM
Timberline
Gig Harbor *


GHHS
3:30 PM
North Thurston
Shelton *


SHS
Wednesday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Central Kitsap
Yelm *


YHS
3:30 PM
Gig Harbor
Bellarmine *


BPHS
Thursday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Capital
Central Kitsap *


FairGrnd
3:30 PM
Yelm
Gig Harbor *


GHHS
3:30 PM
Shelton
Peninsula *


PeninHS
3:30 PM
North Thurston
Timberline *


THS
Friday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Timberline
River Ridge *


RRHS
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Apr 20 **
Capital
Olympia *


3:30 PM
Puyallup
Peninsula *


3:30 PM
Capital
Shelton *


SHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Kitsap Opponent  
Wed, Mar 14 Central Kitsap 0 Shelton 5
Tue, Mar 20 Central Kitsap 0 Peninsula 5
* Tue, Apr 10 Central Kitsap 0 Peninsula 5
Fri, Apr 13 Central Kitsap South Kitsap
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Apr 17 Central Kitsap 3 Bremerton 4
* Thu, Apr 19 Central Kitsap 0 Shelton 5
* Fri, Apr 20 Central Kitsap 1 Timberline 4

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Apr 23 Klahowya
4:00 PM Away KSS
* Wed, Apr 25 Yelm
3:30 PM Away YHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Capital
3:30 PM Home FairGrnd
* Mon, Apr 30 Gig Harbor
3:30 PM Home FairGrnd
* Tue, May 1 North Thurston
3:30 PM Away NTHS
Fri, May 4 Olympic
3:30 PM Away FairGrnd
Sat, May 5 Alumni
9:00 AM Home FairGrnd
Thu, May 10 SSC Tournament - Round 1
Timberline (Host)
TBD Away STAC
Fri, May 11 SSC Tournament - Round 2
Timberline (Host)
TBD Away STAC

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Girls Tennis Tryouts

Jan 30, 2018 9:24 PM

Girls Tennis tryouts Monday, February 26, 2018 from 4:15 - 6:00 at Fairgrounds Tennis Courts


Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy