League
3A
Central Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Capital0000
Central Kitsap0000
Gig Harbor0000
North Thurston0000
Peninsula0000
Shelton0000
Timberline0000
Yelm0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 CK Cross Country Team
Photo By: OPGPhoto Store
Wednesday, Sep 18
 
SSC #2
Yelm
Timberline
Shelton
Peninsula
North Thurston
Central Kitsap
Capital
Gig Harbor *


Sehmel
Saturday, Sep 21
 
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Peninsula
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kings
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
South Whidbey *


SWHS
10:00 AM
Brooks Invite
Yelm


FtSteil
10:00 AM
Brooks Ft. Steilacoom Invitational
Peninsula


FtSteil
11:30 AM
Shelton
Sequim
Olympic
North Mason
North Kitsap
Nathan Hale
Klahowya
Kingston
Interlake
Granite Falls
Forks
Bremerton
Port Angeles *


Salt Creek
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Kitsap Opponent  
Fri, Aug 30 CKHS 2 Mile Time Trial
* Wed, Sep 18 SSC #2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Sep 25 SSC #3B
Peninsula (Host)
3:45 PM Away GateWay Pa
Wed, Oct 2 SSC #4
Shelton (Host)
3:45 PM Away MCRA
Wed, Oct 9 SSC #5
Timberline (Host)
3:45 PM Away RVP
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Wed, Oct 16 SSC #6
Capital (Host)
3:45 PM Away CapHS
Thu, Oct 24 SSC Championships
TBD FtSteil

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 12:00 AMWestside Classic Championship at Chambers Bay
 Nov 9, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Cross County 2019 Practice

Aug 23, 2019 12:56 PM

Cross County practice will begin on Aug 26th from 5-7pm meet in the stands of the High School Stadium.

All Sports paperwork is due August 23rd to assure you are cleared to practice.

The most accurate schedule can be found on Athletic.net here: https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/School.aspx?SchoolID=504

Central Kitsap Cross Country

Sep 1, 2019 4:38 PM

XC Website:

https://sites.google.com/ckschools.org/ckhscrosscountry/home

First Day of Practice 5-7 at Cougar Field

Keep up with CKHS XC on Facebook at:

https://www.facebook.com/groups/121279727907634/?ref=bookmarks

Our schedule along with meet details can be found at the Athletic.net website below.

https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/School.aspx?SchoolID=504

Show your Cougar Cross Country Pride by ordering your CK XC apparel at the link shown below.

https://pateamstores.com/collections/central-kitsap-xc


Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy