League
3A
Central Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Wrestling
SSC 3A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Yelm1010
Peninsula1010
Central Kitsap1011
Capital0010
North Thurston0000
Timberline0101
Shelton0101
Gig Harbor0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Central Kitsap
Shelton *


SHS
7:00 PM
Peninsula
Timberline *


THS
Thursday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Capital
Yelm *


YHS
5:00 PM
Spanaway Lake
Yelm *


YHS
Friday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
10:00 AM
Hammer Head Invite
Sumner
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Prosser
Peninsula
Ephrata
E Valley (Yak)
Cheney
Bonney Lake
Eisenhower *


IKE
Time TBD
Yelm
Tenino
Sumner
Eatonville *


Eatonville
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
9:00 AM
Yelm
Winlock
Olympia
Elma
Centralia
Aberdeen
Tumwater *


THS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Kitsap Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Central Kitsap 53 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
Tue, Dec 4 Central Kitsap 36 Klahowya 41
* Thu, Dec 6 Central Kitsap 45 Timberline 36
Sat, Dec 8 Olympic Duals
Central Kitsap 1 Olympic (Host) 1
Auburn 1
Bremerton 1
Curtis 1
Davis 1
Kelso 1
Kent Meridian 1
Mount Si 1
North Kitsap 1
South Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Union 1
Wenatchee 1
White River 1
Yelm 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 11 Shelton
7:00 PM Away SHS
Fri, Dec 14 Hammerhead Invitational
Central Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Hanford
Kingston
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Shelton
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Wilson
9:00 AM Home KitPav
Sat, Dec 15 Hammerhead Invitational
Central Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Eastmont
Hanford
Olympic
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Shelton
Timberline
Thomas Jefferson
Union
W F West
Wilson
9:00 AM Home KitPav
Tue, Dec 18 League Match @ Yelm
Yelm (Host)
Central Kitsap
North Thurston
6:00 PM Away YHS
Fri, Dec 21 Hawkins Memorial JV & Girls Round Robin Tourna
North Mason (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Eatonville
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Gig Harbor
Klahowya
Kingston
Life Christian Acad.
Lincoln
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympic
Orting
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
River Ridge
Sequim
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Timberline
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Sat, Dec 22 North Mason Classic Varsity Tournament
North Mason (Host)
Aberdeen
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Eatonville
Elma
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Klahowya
La Center
Lindbergh
North Kitsap
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
Sequim
Stadium
Timberline
Tumwater
10:00 AM Away NMHS
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
TBD Away
Thu, Jan 3 League Match @ CK
Central Kitsap (Host)
Capital
Peninsula
6:00 PM Home CKHS
Sat, Jan 12 Matman Classic
TBD Home CKHS
Sat, Jan 19 End of Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
Bainbridge
Camas
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Graham Kapowsin
Ingraham
Issaquah
Lakeside
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympia
Port Townsend
Redmond
Spanaway Lake
Yelm
8:30 AM Away LakesHS
Tue, Jan 22 Bainbridge
6:30 PM Away BainbrHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Gig Harbor
7:00 PM Home CKHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy