League
3A
Central Kitsap
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Boys Track
SSC 3A -
 WLT
Capital000
Central Kitsap000
Gig Harbor000
North Thurston000
Peninsula000
Shelton000
Timberline000
Yelm000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 19
Awaiting Score
Timberline
Yelm *


YHS
Friday, Apr 20
Awaiting Score
Central Kitsap
Capital *


CapHS
 
Activator's Classic
Tumwater
Tenino
Rochester
Raymond
Ocosta
Elma
Centralia
Black Hills
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
Saturday, Apr 21
 
Mount Si Invitational
Todd Beamer
Peninsula
Lynnwood
Kent Meridian
Bothell
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
 
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Renton
Newport
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
 
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Klahowya
Kingston
Forks
Coupeville
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Bainbridge
North Kitsap *


NKHS
 
Viking Classic
Yelm
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eastmont
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
 
Chehalis Invite
Tenino
Shelton
Rochester
Raymond
Ocosta
Elma
Centralia
Black Hills
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Central Kitsap Opponent  
Fri, Mar 16 Gig Harbor Jamboree
        More Info
* Fri, Mar 23 Central Kitsap Gig Harbor
        More Info
* Fri, Mar 30 Central Kitsap Yelm
* Tue, Apr 10 Central Kitsap North Thurston
Sat, Apr 14 7th Annual Add It Up Invite
* Fri, Apr 20 Central Kitsap Capital
Sat, Apr 21 Lil Norway Invite
Central Kitsap North Kitsap (Host)
Bainbridge
Bremerton
Chimacum
Coupeville
Forks
Kingston
Klahowya
Olympic
Port Angeles
Port Townsend
        Coaches meeting at 10:00, Meet begins at 11:00am

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Peninsula
3:30 PM Away RoyAnFld
        More Info
Sat, Apr 28 58th Shelton Invitational
Shelton (Host)
1:00 PM Away SHS
        More Info
Fri, May 4 South Kitsap
3:30 PM Home Silverda
Thu, May 10 SSC Championships Day 1
Shelton (Host)
3:00 PM Away SHS
Sat, May 12 SSC Championships Day 2
Shelton (Host)
12:30 PM Away SHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 18, 12:00 AMWCD/SW Bi Districts Day 1 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 19, 12:00 AMWCD/SW Bi Districts Day 2 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AMState Day 1 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 25, 12:00 AMState Day 2 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 26, 12:00 AMState Day 3 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Follow us

Feb 13, 2018 8:58 AM

Use the below link to see what we have done this seaon. Official results:

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/School.aspx?SchoolID=504


Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy