League
3A
Yelm
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Girls Basketball
SSC 3A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Peninsula131184
Gig Harbor122176
Yelm861310
North Thurston86158
Capital681311
Timberline59713
Shelton410614
Central Kitsap014119


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
48Hudson\'s Bay
65Gig Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
43Yelm
71Bethel *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
65Wilson
69Peninsula *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Peter.Collins
52Capital
31Lincoln *


Final
Scored By: Peter.Collins
49North Thurston
40Yelm *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Peter.Collins
49Capital
52North Thurston *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Muiznieks
51Gig Harbor
56Peninsula *


Saturday, Feb 16
Final
Scored By: Tim.Thomsen
58Bethel
47Peninsula *


Awaiting Score
Hudson\'s Bay
North Thurston *


RHS
3:30 PM
Prairie
Gig Harbor *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Yelm Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 JAMBOREE
Tue, Nov 27 Yelm 53 Spanaway Lake 49
Wed, Nov 28 Yelm 43 Olympia 56
Mon, Dec 3 Yelm 55 Franklin Pierce 28
* Wed, Dec 5 Yelm 75 North Thurston 72
* Fri, Dec 7 Yelm 51 Shelton 63
* Wed, Dec 12 Yelm 36 Peninsula 66
* Fri, Dec 14 Yelm 73 Central Kitsap 32
Mon, Dec 17 Yelm 37 Tumwater 64
* Wed, Dec 19 Yelm 48 Timberline 43
Wed, Jan 2 Yelm 65 River Ridge 20
* Fri, Jan 4 Yelm 33 Gig Harbor 53
* Wed, Jan 9 Yelm 48 Capital 55
* Fri, Jan 11 Yelm 58 North Thurston 50
* Wed, Jan 16 Yelm 59 Shelton 36
* Fri, Jan 18 Yelm 57 Peninsula 73
Mon, Jan 21 Yelm 84 Mark Morris 33
* Wed, Jan 23 Yelm 57 Central Kitsap 35
* Fri, Jan 25 Yelm 61 Timberline 41
* Tue, Jan 29 Yelm 41 Gig Harbor 64
* Thu, Jan 31 Yelm 55 Capital 47

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 5 - Feb 183A District at Area Sites
  Thu, Feb 7 Kelso Won 56-49
  Wed, Feb 13 Bethel Lost 71-43
  Thu, Feb 14 North Thurston Lost 49-40
Feb 22 - Mar 23A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy