League
3A
Yelm
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Softball
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Yelm131185
Gig Harbor1221410
North Thurston951110
Shelton68913
Timberline591114
Peninsula410612
Capital410711
Central Kitsap311317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, May 13
Final
Scored By: Kara.Dressel
5Port Angeles
4Gig Harbor *


Tuesday, May 14
Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
7Stadium
0Gig Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
4Bethel
14Timberline *


Final
Scored By: Kim.Goldsby
7North Kitsap
4Shelton *


Thursday, May 16
Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
8Wilson
23Gig Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
5Kelso
4North Thurston *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
5Timberline
3Prairie *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
0Shelton
7Spanaway Lake *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
0Gig Harbor
10Mountain View *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
0Timberline
4Stadium *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
0Spanaway Lake
15Yelm *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
6Wilson
16Timberline *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
5North Thurston
9Spanaway Lake *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
6Prairie
5Gig Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
2Shelton
12Kelso *


Saturday, May 18
Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
2Timberline
3Spanaway Lake *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
3Stadium
1Yelm *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Werner
5Bonney Lake
0Yelm *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Yelm Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Yelm 33 Tumwater 1
Wed, Mar 13 Yelm 2 Bethel 1
* Wed, Mar 20 Yelm 14 Central Kitsap 3
Fri, Mar 22 Yelm 6 Stadium 8
Sat, Mar 23 Yelm 17 Ellensburg 5
Sat, Mar 23 Yelm 6 East Valley (Yakima) 5
* Mon, Mar 25 Yelm 19 North Thurston 0
* Wed, Mar 27 Yelm 11 Shelton 0
* Mon, Apr 8 Yelm 16 Timberline 3
* Wed, Apr 10 Yelm 5 Gig Harbor 4
* Mon, Apr 15 Yelm 15 Capital 1
* Wed, Apr 17 Yelm 12 North Thurston 1
* Mon, Apr 22 Yelm 14 Shelton 4
* Wed, Apr 24 Yelm 10 Peninsula 6
* Mon, Apr 29 Yelm 11 Central Kitsap 1
* Wed, May 1 Yelm 6 Timberline 0
* Fri, May 3 Yelm 6 Peninsula 0
* Mon, May 6 Yelm 5 Gig Harbor 8
* Wed, May 8 Yelm 11 Capital 0
Thu, May 9 Yelm 2 Rogers (Puyallup) 12

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 14 - May 183A WCD/SW at RAC
  Thu, May 16 Spanaway Lake Won 15-0
  Sat, May 18 Stadium Lost 3-1
  Sat, May 18 Bonney Lake Lost 5-0
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy