League
3A
Yelm
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Dance & Drill   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Track
SSC 3A -
 WLT
Capital000
Central Kitsap000
Gig Harbor000
North Thurston000
Peninsula000
Shelton000
Timberline000
Yelm000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 19
Awaiting Score
Timberline
Yelm *


YHS
Friday, Apr 20
Awaiting Score
Central Kitsap
Capital *


CapHS
 
Activator's Classic
Tumwater
Rochester
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
Saturday, Apr 21
 
Todd Beamer
Peninsula
Lynnwood
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
 
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Renton
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kentlake
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
 
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Klahowya
Kingston
Forks
Coupeville
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
North Kitsap *


NKHS
 
Chehalis Invite
Shelton
Rochester
Centralia
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Yelm Opponent  
Wed, Mar 14 South Sound Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 22 Yelm North Thurston
* Fri, Mar 30 Yelm Central Kitsap
* Wed, Apr 11 Yelm Peninsula
* Thu, Apr 19 Yelm Timberline

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Capital
3:30 PM Away CapHS
Tue, May 1 Bob Atwell Invitational
North Thurston (Host)
3:30 PM Away SSound
Wed, May 2 South Sound Froshowcase
Olympia (Host)
Away
Thu, May 10 SSC Championships Day 1
Shelton (Host)
3:30 PM Away SHS
Sat, May 12 SSC Championships Day 2
Shelton (Host)
3:30 PM Away SHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 18, 12:00 AMWCD/SW Bi-Districts Day 1 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 19, 12:00 AMWCD/SW Bi-Districts Day 2 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AMState Day 1 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 25, 12:00 AMState Day 2 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 26, 12:00 AMState Day 3 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy