League
3A
Yelm
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Dance & Drill   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Girls Wrestling
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Yelm Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Jump On In
Yelm 0 Auburn Mountainview 0
Eatonville 0
Hoquiam 0
La Center 0
Toledo 0
Sat, Dec 2 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Thu, Dec 7 Yelm Timberline
Sat, Dec 9 Judy Emry Invite
* Thu, Dec 14 Yelm Gig Harbor
* Wed, Dec 20 @ Shelton
Wed, Dec 27 Rogers Holiday Invite
Yelm 111 Rogers (Puyallup) (Host) 191
Auburn 38
Auburn Mountainview 2
Auburn Riverside 28
Bonney Lake 11
Bellarmine 0
Curtis 87
Emerald Ridge 41
Fife 38
Federal Way 118
Graham Kapowsin 70
Hudson's Bay 42
Hanford 51
Ingraham 4
Kent Meridian 70
Kentwood 65
Mount Baker 115
Mount Rainier 47
Puyallup 60
Sumner 52
Spanaway Lake 54
Thomas Jefferson 67
* Thu, Jan 11 Yelm Central Kitsap
Sat, Jan 13 Lads and Lasses Fight Short Showdown
Yelm Fife (Host)
Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Bellarmine
Curtis
Elma
Emerald Ridge
Forks
Franklin Pierce
Hoquiam
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Orting
Puyallup
Peninsula
Rogers (Puyallup)
Rochester
Raymond
Sequim
Sultan
Sumner
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Washington
Wilson
Tue, Jan 16 Kitsap Pen / SSL Girls All Comers Meet
* Thu, Jan 18 Yelm North Thurston
Tue, Jan 23 Blue vs. Red Girls Dual
Yelm Elma (Host)
Aberdeen
Centralia
North Beach
Rochester
W F West
        Centralia/Yelm vs. Elma/Aberdeen/Rochester/Chehalis/North Beach
Sat, Jan 27 Lady Knights Invitational
Yelm 155 Kamiak (Host) 20
Burlington-Edison 98
Blaine 10
Ballard 21
Bellingham 25
Cascade 0
Darrington 0
Everett 100
Federal Way 154
Granite Falls 30
Glacier Peak 34
Ingraham 4
Jackson 0
Juanita 0
Lakewood 36
Lynden 64
Mariner 3
Mount Baker 72
Monroe 4
Mount Rainier 50
Mount Vernon 45
North Kitsap 0
Nooksack Valley 24
Naches Valley 0
Othello 157
Redmond 44
Shorecrest 13
Sehome 0
Snohomish 60
Squalicum 0
Sedro-Woolley 66

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy