League
3A
Yelm
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Wrestling
SSC 3A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Yelm1010
Peninsula1010
Central Kitsap1011
Capital0010
North Thurston0000
Timberline0101
Shelton0101
Gig Harbor0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Central Kitsap
Shelton *


SHS
7:00 PM
Peninsula
Timberline *


THS
Thursday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Capital
Yelm *


YHS
5:00 PM
Spanaway Lake
Yelm *


YHS
Friday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
10:00 AM
Hammer Head Invite
Sumner
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Prosser
Peninsula
Ephrata
E Valley (Yak)
Cheney
Bonney Lake
Eisenhower *


IKE
Time TBD
Yelm
Tenino
Sumner
Eatonville *


Eatonville
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
9:00 AM
Yelm
Winlock
Olympia
Elma
Centralia
Aberdeen
Tumwater *


THS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Yelm Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Yelm 202 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Sat, Dec 1 White River Classic
* Thu, Dec 6 Yelm 67 Gig Harbor 9
Sat, Dec 8 Olympic Duals
Yelm 1 Olympic (Host) 1
Auburn 1
Bremerton 1
Curtis 1
Central Kitsap 1
Davis 1
Kelso 1
Kent Meridian 1
Mount Si 1
North Kitsap 1
South Kitsap 1
Toppenish 1
Union 1
Wenatchee 1
White River 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 13 Capital
5:00 PM Home YHS
Thu, Dec 13 Spanaway Lake
5:00 PM Home YHS
Sat, Dec 15 Cruiser Classic
Eatonville (Host)
Sumner
Tenino
Yelm
Away Eatonville
Sat, Dec 15 Pat Alexander Invite
Tumwater (Host)
Aberdeen
Centralia
Elma
Olympia
Winlock
Yelm
9:00 AM Away THS
Tue, Dec 18 League Match @ Yelm
Yelm (Host)
Central Kitsap
North Thurston
6:00 PM Home YHS
Fri, Dec 21 Rainier Duals
Rainier (Host)
Lakes
Yelm
Away RHS
Sat, Dec 22 TBD
Fri, Jan 4 Gut Check Tournament
Yelm (Host)
TBD
7:00 PM Home Sho Ware C
Sat, Jan 5 Gut Check Tournament
Yelm (Host)
TBD
7:00 PM Home Sho Ware C
* Wed, Jan 9 Peninsula
7:00 PM Away PeninHS
        Weigh In @ 5:00PM JV Competitions @ 6:00PM
Sat, Jan 12 Viking Invite
Lake Stevens (Host)
9:00 AM Away CavMH
* Thu, Jan 17 Shelton
7:00 PM Home YHS
Sat, Jan 19 End of Days Tournament
Lakes (Host)
Bainbridge
Camas
Central Kitsap
Clover Park
Graham Kapowsin
Ingraham
Issaquah
Lakeside
North Beach
North Kitsap
Olympia
Port Townsend
Redmond
Spanaway Lake
Yelm
8:30 AM Away LakesHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Timberline
7:00 PM Away THS
Sat, Jan 26 Tumwater JV All Comers
Tumwater (Host)
Away THS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy