League
3A
Peninsula
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Water Polo   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Girls Lacrosse   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track   Water Polo 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Volleyball
SSC 3A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Capital140201
North Thurston104126
Peninsula104137
Central Kitsap9597
Gig Harbor68610
Shelton311311
Yelm212212
Timberline212212


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Peninsula Opponent  
Sat, Sep 1 ERHS Volleyball Jamboree
* Thu, Sep 6 Peninsula 3 Shelton 0
Sat, Sep 8 Yelm Tournament
        Varsity Only
* Tue, Sep 11 Peninsula 3 North Thurston 2
* Thu, Sep 13 Peninsula 3 Yelm 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Peninsula 0 Capital 3
* Thu, Sep 20 Peninsula 1 Central Kitsap 3
Sat, Sep 22 TPCVOB Invite
* Tue, Sep 25 Peninsula 3 Timberline 0
* Thu, Sep 27 Peninsula 3 Gig Harbor 1
* Tue, Oct 9 Peninsula 3 Shelton 0
* Thu, Oct 11 Peninsula 3 North Thurston 1
* Tue, Oct 16 Peninsula 3 Yelm 0
* Thu, Oct 18 Peninsula 0 Capital 3
* Tue, Oct 23 Peninsula 1 Central Kitsap 3
* Thu, Oct 25 Peninsula 3 Timberline 1
* Tue, Oct 30 Peninsula 3 Gig Harbor 1

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 1 - Nov 103A WCD/SW at BLHS & CHS
  Thu, Nov 1 Stadium Lost 3-1
  Sat, Nov 3 Spanaway Lake Won 3-0
  Sat, Nov 3 Prairie Lost 3-1
  Sat, Nov 10 Bonney Lake Won 3-1
  Sat, Nov 10 North Thurston Won 3-2
  Sat, Nov 10 Mountain View Lost 3-0
Nov 16 - Nov 173A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Transportation Release

Aug 27, 2018 8:53 PM

TRANSPORTATION RELEASE

REMIND SIGN UP

Aug 27, 2018 8:53 PM

To sign up for PHSVB REMIND, text: @ac3a46 to 81010

REGISTER FOR FALL SPORTS

Jun 19, 2018 11:17 AM

Here is the link to Family ID.

YOU MUST BE REGISTERED BEFORE YOU CAN TRYOUT! Please have this completed by August 15th.

https://www.familyid.com/organizations/peninsula-high-school

2017 SSC ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTION

Apr 5, 2018 9:23 AM

SSC Volleyball All Conference
2017-2018


Co-MVP

Kacie Louis – Timberline

Lauren Hatfield – Gig Harbor

Co-Defensive Player of the Year:

Myah Rodius – Shelton

Lauren Porter – No Thurston

Coach of the Year:

Katrina Cardinal – Peninsula

Sportsmanship Award:

North Thurston High School

1st Team

1. Maia Nicholes – Capital

2. Hannah Yerex – Gig Harbor

3. Hanna Johnson – Timberline

4. Hadassah Ward – Gig Harbor

5. Addie Robertson – North Thurston

6. Maeve Giffin – Peninsula

2nd Team

1. Elana Fairchild – North Thurston

2. Tia Green – Capital

3. Daja Togiola – Timberline

4. Elice Meath – Capital

5. Devyn Oestreich – Capital

6. Lindsay Skaanes – Gig Harbor

Honorable Mention

1. Paige Lawson – Gig Harbor

2. Madison Nichols – Capital

3. Raja Togiola – Timberline

4. Laney Lovrovich – Peninsula

5. Gabby Everman – Central Kitsap

6. Elle Hillers – Central Kitsap

7. Taylor Benedict – Shelton

8. Morgan Muir – Yelm

2018 Weekend Tournament Schedules

Sep 3, 2018 9:44 PM

We are scheduled for the following weekend tournaments for the 2018 season.

September 1st: VARSITY & JV - Emerald Ridge Jamboree

September 8th: VARSITY - Yelm High School

September 8th: FROSH TEAM Jamboree at Lakes High School

September 22nd: VARSITY & C-TEAM (JV 1ST on WAITLIST) - Pierce Co. Officials Tournament @ Washington and Franklin Pierce

October 6th: JV ONLY - White River JV Tournament

MOST ALL SCHOOLS WILL ONLY TAKE CASH UPON ENTRY - THERE WILL ALWAYS BE A FEE AT THE DOOR.


Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy