League
3A
Peninsula
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Water Polo   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Girls Lacrosse   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track   Water Polo 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Basketball
SSC 3A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Timberline4072
Central Kitsap3162
Shelton3151
Capital2252
North Thurston2224
Gig Harbor1314
Peninsula1324
Yelm0417


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Blake.Conley1
52Peninsula
68Union *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Bush
50Kelso
55Timberline *


Final
Scored By: Theo.Mikaele
60Capital
35Hudson's Bay *


Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Bill.Bakamus
58Timberline
48Mark Morris *


Wednesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Tim.Brown
70Capital
53North Thurston *


Final
Scored By: Sterling.Carter1
67Peninsula
51Yelm *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Bush
67Central Kitsap
72Timberline *


Final
Scored By: Billy.Landrum
61Shelton
60Gig Harbor *


Friday, Dec 14
Final
Scored By: Matt.Robles
53Capital
36Peninsula *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Brown
59Gig Harbor
57North Thurston *


Final
Scored By: Derrick.Pringle, Derrick.Pringle3
79Timberline
65Shelton *


Final
Scored By: Justin Brien
60Yelm
76Central Kitsap *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Peninsula Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 Lincoln Jamboree
Tue, Nov 27 Peninsula 64 Olympic 56
* Wed, Dec 5 Peninsula 57 Shelton 58
* Fri, Dec 7 Peninsula 69 North Thurston 74
Mon, Dec 10 Peninsula 52 Union 68
* Wed, Dec 12 Peninsula 67 Yelm 51
* Fri, Dec 14 Peninsula 36 Capital 53

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 19 Central Kitsap
7:00 PM Home PeninHS
Wed, Dec 26 BC Christian Prep
4:20 PM Home FHS
        Tournament of Champions
Thu, Dec 27 Tournament of Champions
Franklin (Host)
TBD Away
Fri, Dec 28 Tournament of Champions
Franklin (Host)
TBD Away FHS
Sat, Dec 29 Tournament of Champions
Franklin (Host)
TBD Away FHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Timberline
7:00 PM Away THS
* Wed, Jan 9 Gig Harbor
8:00 PM Away GHHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Shelton
7:00 PM Home PeninHS
* Wed, Jan 16 North Thurston
7:00 PM Away NTHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Yelm
7:00 PM Home PeninHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Capital
7:00 PM Away CapHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Central Kitsap
7:00 PM Away CKHS
* Tue, Jan 29 Timberline
7:00 PM Home PeninHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Gig Harbor
8:00 PM Home PeninHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Boys Basketball Tryout Information 2018

Sep 17, 2018 1:55 PM

First Day of Try Outs will be November 12th, 2018. Players will be evaluated over a 2-3 day period to determine what team they will be placed on. Tryout times will be announced in October.

All players will need to be cleared before the first day of tryouts (through Family ID) in order to participate. If you are not cleared through Family ID, you cannot tryout. If you do not tryout, you cannot make any team. Please do not wait until the last minute and be proactive to get all of your paperwork in before hand!

Prior to November 12th, weights/conditioning and Open Gyms are offered on Monday's and Wednesday's from 3:15-4:45pm in the weight room, then 5:00-6:15pm in the Aux Gym. Attendance is highly recommended for anyone looking to tryout for the team in the winter.

If you have any questions, please see Coach Robles in Room 501 or email at roblesd@psd401.net .

Go Hawks!!


Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy