League
3A
Peninsula
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   Water Polo   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Girls Lacrosse   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track   Water Polo 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Johnsonlink silver
Boys Wrestling
SSC 3A -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Yelm1010
Peninsula1010
Central Kitsap1011
Capital0010
North Thurston0000
Timberline0101
Shelton0101
Gig Harbor0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 11
7:00 PM
Central Kitsap
Shelton *


SHS
7:00 PM
Peninsula
Timberline *


THS
Thursday, Dec 13
5:00 PM
Capital
Yelm *


YHS
5:00 PM
Spanaway Lake
Yelm *


YHS
Friday, Dec 14
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Kingston
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
10:00 AM
Hammer Head Invite
Sumner
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
South Kitsap *


SKHS
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Wenatchee
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Prosser
Peninsula
Ephrata
E Valley (Yak)
Cheney
Bonney Lake
Eisenhower *


IKE
Time TBD
Yelm
Tenino
Sumner
Eatonville *


Eatonville
9:00 AM
Wilson
W F West
Union
Timberline
T Jefferson
Shelton
River Ridge
Port Townsend
Olympic
Hanford
Eastmont
Bainbridge
Central Kitsap *


KitPav
9:00 AM
Yelm
Winlock
Olympia
Elma
Centralia
Aberdeen
Tumwater *


THS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Peninsula Opponent  
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Peninsula 110 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Meadowdale 38
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
* Wed, Dec 5 Peninsula 54 Shelton 30
Fri, Dec 7 Olympic JV Invitational
        Skin Checks:3:00 – 4:00 PM
Sat, Dec 8 Atown Throwdown

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 11 Timberline
7:00 PM Away THS
Sat, Dec 15 Ike Classic
Eisenhower (Host)
Bonney Lake
Cheney
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Peninsula
Prosser
Selah
Toppenish
Wenatchee
Wapato
Away IKE
Tue, Dec 18 Bonney Lake
Home PeninHS
        Weigh In @ 5:00PM JV Competitions @ 6:00PM
Thu, Dec 27 GK Greeley JV Tournament
Graham Kapowsin (Host)
Bonney Lake
Chief Leschi
Eatonville
Highline
Lakes
Peninsula
Thomas Jefferson
Wilson
Away GKHS
        This tournament is still scheduled for 12-27-18.
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
TBD Away
Thu, Jan 3 League Match @ CK
Central Kitsap (Host)
Capital
Peninsula
6:00 PM Away CKHS
Fri, Jan 4 Gut Check Challenge
ShoWare Ce
Sat, Jan 5 Gut Check Challenge
ShoWare Ce
Sat, Jan 5 Highline Public Schools Invite
Mount Rainier (Host)
10:00 AM Away MRHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Yelm
7:00 PM Home PeninHS
        Weigh In @ 5:00PM JV Competitions @ 6:00PM
Sat, Jan 12 Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
TBD Away CKHS
Sat, Jan 12 Lads and Lasses
Fife (Host)
9:30 AM Away FHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Gig Harbor
Capital
North Thurston
5:00 PM Away GHHS
* Thu, Jan 17 North Thurston
7:00 PM Home GHHS
Sat, Jan 19 South Kitsap Tourney
South Kitsap (Host)
TBD Away SKHS
Sat, Jan 19 Sumner JV Invitational
Sumner (Host)
Away SHS
Sat, Jan 26 Kentwood JV Tournament
Kentwood (Host)
Away KWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

PHS SUMMER CAMP/CLINIC

May 27, 2015 8:56 AM
Post Content

PHS Wrestling 2017/18 Schedules

Nov 28, 2017 1:58 PM

Practice will be held daily from 3:00 to 5:00. Please check with coach for information on Saturday schedules.

See attachment for full competition schedule.


Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy