League
3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Swim
SSC 3A -
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
North Thurston500600
Peninsula420530
Gig Harbor210220
Timberline110230
Capital120120
Central Kitsap150260
Yelm000000
Shelton030140


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 23
3:00 PM
Klahowya
Central Kitsap
Olympic *


OHS
3:30 PM
Timberline
Lincoln *


3:30 PM
Capital
Gig Harbor *


GHHS
Thursday, Jan 25
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 23 **
Capital
Gig Harbor *


Saturday, Jan 27
10:00 AM
SWW Invite
Woodland
Washougal
Union
Skyview
R A Long
Prairie
Mountain View
Lindbergh
Kelso
Hudson's Bay
Hockinson
Heritage
Fort Vancouver
Evergreen
Columbia River
Capital
Camas
Battle Ground
Aberdeen
Mark Morris *


MM
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Peninsula Opponent  
* Thu, Nov 30 Peninsula 62 North Thurston 124
* Tue, Dec 5 Peninsula 102 Central Kitsap 78
* Thu, Dec 7 Peninsula 95 Timberline 91
Tue, Dec 12 Peninsula 121 Lakes 66
* Thu, Dec 14 Peninsula 103 Shelton 83
Sat, Jan 6 Kentridge Invitational
Peninsula Kentridge (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Cascade
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Everett
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Issaquah
Kamiak
Kelso
Lindbergh
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Mercer Island
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
O'Dea
R A Long
Richland
Selah
Sehome
Sumner
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
Tahoma
Toppenish
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Tue, Jan 9 Peninsula 69 Wilson 116
* Thu, Jan 11 Peninsula 110 Capital 60
* Thu, Jan 18 Peninsula 72 Gig Harbor 111

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Boys Swim & Dive Practice

Nov 16, 2016 2:02 PM

Practice is held from 2:20-5:00 weekdays and 9-10:30 some Saturdays.

Holiday schedules will vary so please look for more information coming home from the Coach.


Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy