League
3A
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Boys Track
SSC 3A -
 WLT
Capital000
Central Kitsap000
Gig Harbor000
North Thurston000
Peninsula000
Shelton000
Timberline000
Yelm000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 19
Awaiting Score
Timberline
Yelm *


YHS
Friday, Apr 20
Awaiting Score
Central Kitsap
Capital *


CapHS
 
Activator's Classic
Tumwater
Tenino
Rochester
Raymond
Ocosta
Elma
Centralia
Black Hills
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
Saturday, Apr 21
 
Mount Si Invitational
Todd Beamer
Peninsula
Lynnwood
Kent Meridian
Bothell
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
 
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Renton
Newport
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Black Hills
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
 
Port Townsend
Port Angeles
Olympic
Klahowya
Kingston
Forks
Coupeville
Chimacum
Central Kitsap
Bremerton
Bainbridge
North Kitsap *


NKHS
 
Viking Classic
Yelm
Rogers (Puy)
Redmond
Graham Kapowsin
Emerald Ridge
Eastmont
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
 
Chehalis Invite
Tenino
Shelton
Rochester
Raymond
Ocosta
Elma
Centralia
Black Hills
Aberdeen
W F West *


WFW
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Peninsula Opponent  
Fri, Mar 16 Gig Harbor Jamboree
        More Info
* Thu, Mar 22 Peninsula Timberline
        More Info
Sat, Mar 24 Viking Invite
* Thu, Mar 29 Peninsula Capital
        More Info
* Thu, Apr 5 Peninsula Gig Harbor
        More Info
Sat, Apr 7 Arnie Young Invite
Peninsula 0 Lindbergh (Host) 0
Renton 0
* Wed, Apr 11 Peninsula Yelm
        More Info
Sat, Apr 14 7th Annual Add It Up Invite
Sat, Apr 21 Mount Si Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Central Kitsap
3:30 PM Home RoyAnFld
        More Info
Thu, May 10 SSC Championships Day 1
Shelton (Host)
3:00 PM Away SHS
Sat, May 12 SSC Championships Day 2
Shelton (Host)
12:30 PM Away SHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 18, 12:00 AMWCD/SW Bi Districts Day 1 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 19, 12:00 AMWCD/SW Bi Districts Day 2 at Sunset Chev Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AMState Day 1 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 25, 12:00 AMState Day 2 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 May 26, 12:00 AMState Day 3 at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 SSCAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy