App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 3A District 3/4 Volleyball
SHARE
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 13
Capital HS
Pigtail
  
November 13
  
November 13
  
November 11
  
November 11
  
November 13
  
November 13
 
#A Bainbridge 3
Gig Harbor 0
           
#1 Kent Meridian 3
Spanaway Lake 0
      
                 
        
#9 Kent Meridian 0
Central Kitsap 3
        
           
#2 Central Kitsap 0
Auburn Riversid 3
      
                 
      
#15 Central Kitsap 3
Silas 1
           
           
#3 Prairie 3
Auburn Mountain 0
  
#13 Auburn Riversid 3
North Thurston 0
   
                
         
#10 Prairie 2
Silas 3
       
           
#4 North Thurston 3
Silas 2
      
   
#17 Central Kitsap 3
Bainbridge 0
             
                 
           
#5 Lakes 0
Bainbridge 3
     
#20 Auburn Riversid 1
Peninsula 3
                 
         
#11 Bainbridge 3
Bonney Lake 0
       
           
#6 Bonney Lake 0
Kelso 3
      
                 
      
#16 Bainbridge 3
Kentlake 1
           
           
#7 Gig Harbor 3
Mountain View 1
  
#14 Kelso 1
Peninsula 3
   
                
         
#12 Gig Harbor 0
Kentlake 3
       
   
#18 Silas 1
Kentlake 3
       
#8 Kentlake 0
Peninsula 3
     
#19 North Thurston 1
Kelso 3
               
                
Click on game box for more game details.
Pigtail
  
November 13
  
November 13
  
November 11
  
November 11
  
November 13
  
November 13
 
#A Bainbridge 3
Gig Harbor 0
           
#1 Kent Meridian 3
Spanaway Lake 0
      
                 
        
#9 Kent Meridian 0
Central Kitsap 3
        
           
#2 Central Kitsap 0
Auburn Riversid 3
      
                 
      
#15 Central Kitsap 3
Silas 1
           
           
#3 Prairie 3
Auburn Mountain 0
  
#13 Auburn Riversid 3
North Thurston 0
   
                
         
#10 Prairie 2
Silas 3
       
           
#4 North Thurston 3
Silas 2
      
   
#17 Central Kitsap 3
Bainbridge 0
             
                 
           
#5 Lakes 0
Bainbridge 3
     
#20 Auburn Riversid 1
Peninsula 3
                 
         
#11 Bainbridge 3
Bonney Lake 0
       
           
#6 Bonney Lake 0
Kelso 3
      
                 
      
#16 Bainbridge 3
Kentlake 1
           
           
#7 Gig Harbor 3
Mountain View 1
  
#14 Kelso 1
Peninsula 3
   
                
         
#12 Gig Harbor 0
Kentlake 3
       
   
#18 Silas 1
Kentlake 3
       
#8 Kentlake 0
Peninsula 3
     
#19 North Thurston 1
Kelso 3
               
                
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 9, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:00 PM
@ Yelm
Bainbridge 3
@Gig Harbor 0
Out Out
 
Thursday, November 11, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Capital HS
Kent Meridian 3
@Spanaway Lake 0
Kent Meridian to #9 Out
#2 10:00 AM
Capital HS
Central Kitsap 0
@Auburn Riverside 3
Auburn Riverside to #13 Central Kitsap to #9
#3 10:00 AM
Capital HS
Prairie 3
@Auburn Mountainview 0
Prairie to #10 Out
#4 12:00 PM
Capital HS
North Thurston 3
@Silas 2
North Thurston to #13 Silas to #10
#5 12:00 PM
Capital HS
Lakes 0
@Bainbridge 3
Bainbridge to #11 Out
#6 12:00 PM
Capital HS
Bonney Lake 0
@Kelso 3
Kelso to #14 Bonney Lake to #11
#7 2:00 PM
Capital HS
Gig Harbor 3
@Mountain View 1
Gig Harbor to #12 Out
#8 2:00 PM
Capital HS
Kentlake 0
@Peninsula 3
Peninsula to #14 Kentlake to #12
#9 2:00 PM
Capital HS
Kent Meridian 0
@Central Kitsap 3
Central Kitsap to #15 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Capital HS
Prairie 2
@Silas 3
Silas to #15 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Capital HS
Bainbridge 3
@Bonney Lake 0
Bainbridge to #16 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Capital HS
Gig Harbor 0
@Kentlake 3
Kentlake to #16 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Capital HS
Central Kitsap 3
@Silas 1
Central Kitsap to #17 Silas to #18
#16 10:00 AM
Capital HS
Bainbridge 3
@Kentlake 1
Bainbridge to #17 Kentlake to #18
#13 12:00 PM
Capital HS
Auburn Riverside 3
@North Thurston 0
Auburn Riverside to #20 North Thurston to #19
#14 12:00 PM
Capital HS
Kelso 1
@Peninsula 3
Peninsula to #20 Kelso to #19
#17 2:00 PM
Capital HS
Central Kitsap 3
@Bainbridge 0
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#19 2:00 PM
Capital HS
North Thurston 1
@Kelso 3
Third Place Fourth Place
#18 4:00 PM
Capital HS
Silas 1
@Kentlake 3
Seventh Place Out
#20 4:00 PM
Capital HS
Auburn Riverside 1
@Peninsula 3
First Place Second Place
2021 3A District 3/4 Volleyball
Capital HS
Tue, Nov 9 - Sat, Nov 13

Director:
Steve Taylor
staylor@osd.wednet.edu
Winner AND Loser of Games 20, 19 and 17, and Winner of Game 18 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

If Bainbridge wins, they advance to Gm5 as the SSC #4 Seed and the SSC #4 becomes the SSC #5. If Yelm wins, they advance to Gm7.

Team Awards

(Advance to State)

First Place
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19
Fifth Place
Winner Game 17
Sixth Place
Loser Game 17
Seventh Place
Winner Game 18

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Peninsula
2NPSL/PCL #1Silas
3PCL/NPSL #1Auburn Riverside
4GSHL #1Kelso
5NPSL/PCL #2Bonney Lake
6SSC #2Central Kitsap
7SSC #3North Thurston
8PCL/NPSL #2Kentlake
9GSHL #2Mountain View
10NPSL #3Auburn Mountainview
11PCL #3Spanaway Lake
12SSC #4Bainbridge
13PCL #4Lakes
14NPSL #4Kent Meridian
15GSHL #3Prairie
16SSC #5Gig Harbor
17Seed 17Bainbridge