App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A Girls State Basketball
SHARE
Tue, Feb 22 - Sat, Mar 5
February 22
PLAY-IN
  
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Tacoma Dome
  
March 3
Tacoma Dome
  
March 4
Tacoma Dome
  
March 5
Tacoma Dome
 
   
#1 8 Lincoln (Tacoma 30
1 Mead 76
  
#9 14 Hermiston 57
6 Kelso 46
         
       
#13 14 Hermiston 40
4 Lake Washington 73
      
             
           
#19 4 Lake Washington 42
1 Mead 41
   
   
#2 7 Stanwood 44
2 Garfield 67
  
#10 10 Auburn 39
7 Stanwood 53
        
       
#14 7 Stanwood 33
1 Mead 52
     
            
#23 4 Lake Washington 38
2 Garfield 39
   
#3 6 Kelso 45
3 Arlington 76
  
#11 12 Bonney Lake 44
5 Snohomish 46
       
       
#15 5 Snohomish 47
3 Arlington 50
     
             
           
#20 3 Arlington 42
2 Garfield 56
   
   
#4 5 Snohomish 62
4 Lake Washington 68
  
#12 9 Lakeside 60
8 Lincoln (Tacoma 52
        
       
#16 9 Lakeside 50
2 Garfield 67
     
#A 17 North Thurston 47
16 Eastside Cathol 59
           
#22 1 Mead 44
3 Arlington 61
  
#5 16 Eastside Cathol 44
9 Lakeside 53
          
             
           
#17 14 Hermiston 57
7 Stanwood 67
   
#B 18 Liberty (Issaqu 42
15 West Seattle 47
             
#21 7 Stanwood 43
5 Snohomish 51
  
#6 15 West Seattle 52
10 Auburn 56
          
          
#18 5 Snohomish 81
9 Lakeside 56
  
#C 19 Peninsula 61
14 Hermiston 74
             
  
#7 14 Hermiston 53
11 Everett 51
           
              
               
#D 20 Kennewick 51
13 Gig Harbor 63
               
  
#8 13 Gig Harbor 58
12 Bonney Lake 61
            
              
               
Click on game box for more game details.
February 22
PLAY-IN
  
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Tacoma Dome
  
March 3
Tacoma Dome
  
March 4
Tacoma Dome
  
March 5
Tacoma Dome
 
   
#1 8 Lincoln (Tacoma 30
1 Mead 76
  
#9 14 Hermiston 57
6 Kelso 46
         
       
#13 14 Hermiston 40
4 Lake Washington 73
      
             
           
#19 4 Lake Washington 42
1 Mead 41
   
   
#2 7 Stanwood 44
2 Garfield 67
  
#10 10 Auburn 39
7 Stanwood 53
        
       
#14 7 Stanwood 33
1 Mead 52
     
            
#23 4 Lake Washington 38
2 Garfield 39
   
#3 6 Kelso 45
3 Arlington 76
  
#11 12 Bonney Lake 44
5 Snohomish 46
       
       
#15 5 Snohomish 47
3 Arlington 50
     
             
           
#20 3 Arlington 42
2 Garfield 56
   
   
#4 5 Snohomish 62
4 Lake Washington 68
  
#12 9 Lakeside 60
8 Lincoln (Tacoma 52
        
       
#16 9 Lakeside 50
2 Garfield 67
     
#A 17 North Thurston 47
16 Eastside Cathol 59
           
#22 1 Mead 44
3 Arlington 61
  
#5 16 Eastside Cathol 44
9 Lakeside 53
          
             
           
#17 14 Hermiston 57
7 Stanwood 67
   
#B 18 Liberty (Issaqu 42
15 West Seattle 47
             
#21 7 Stanwood 43
5 Snohomish 51
  
#6 15 West Seattle 52
10 Auburn 56
          
          
#18 5 Snohomish 81
9 Lakeside 56
  
#C 19 Peninsula 61
14 Hermiston 74
             
  
#7 14 Hermiston 53
11 Everett 51
           
              
               
#D 20 Kennewick 51
13 Gig Harbor 63
               
  
#8 13 Gig Harbor 58
12 Bonney Lake 61
            
              
               
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, February 22, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
A 6:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
North Thurston 47
@Eastside Catholic 59
Eastside Catholic to #5 Out
D 6:00 PM
Gig Harbor HS
Kennewick 51
@Gig Harbor 63
Gig Harbor to #8 Out
B 7:00 PM
West Seattle HS
Liberty (Issaquah) 42
@West Seattle 47
West Seattle to #6 Out
C 7:00 PM
Hermiston HS
Peninsula 61
@Hermiston 74
Hermiston to #7 Out
 
Friday, February 25, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 8:00 PM
Everett CC
Kelso 45
@Arlington 76
Arlington to #15 Kelso to #9
#4 8:00 PM
Bellevue College
Snohomish 62
@Lake Washington 68
Lake Washington to #13 Snohomish to #11
#6 8:00 PM
Puyallup HS
West Seattle 52
@Auburn 56
Auburn to #10 Out
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 2:00 PM
Everett CC
Hermiston 53
@Everett 51
Hermiston to #9 Out
#8 2:00 PM
Auburn HS
Gig Harbor 58
@Bonney Lake 61
Bonney Lake to #11 Out
#2 4:00 PM
Bellevue College
Stanwood 44
@Garfield 67
Garfield to #16 Stanwood to #10
#5 4:00 PM
Lake Washington
Eastside Catholic 44
@Lakeside 53
Lakeside to #12 Out
#1 8:00 PM
Central Valley HS
Lincoln (Tacoma) 30
@Mead 76
Mead to #14 Lincoln (Tacoma) to #12
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:45 PM
Tacoma Dome
Hermiston 57
@Kelso 46
Hermiston to #13 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Tacoma Dome
Auburn 39
@Stanwood 53
Stanwood to #14 Out
#11 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Bonney Lake 44
@Snohomish 46
Snohomish to #15 Out
#12 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Lakeside 60
@Lincoln (Tacoma) 52
Lakeside to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:45 PM
Tacoma Dome
Hermiston 40
@Lake Washington 73
Lake Washington to #19 Hermiston to #17
#14 5:30 PM
Tacoma Dome
Stanwood 33
@Mead 52
Mead to #19 Stanwood to #17
#15 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Snohomish 47
@Arlington 50
Arlington to #20 Snohomish to #18
#16 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Lakeside 50
@Garfield 67
Garfield to #20 Lakeside to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Hermiston 57
@Stanwood 67
Stanwood to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Snohomish 81
@Lakeside 56
Snohomish to #21 Out
#19 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Lake Washington 42
@Mead 41
Lake Washington to #23 Mead to #22
#20 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Arlington 42
@Garfield 56
Garfield to #23 Arlington to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 9:30 AM
Tacoma Dome
Stanwood 43
@Snohomish 51
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 1:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Mead 44
@Arlington 61
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Lake Washington 38
@Garfield 39
First Place Second Place
2022 3A Girls State Basketball
Tue, Feb 22 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Mead
2Seed 2Garfield
3Seed 3Arlington
4Seed 4Lake Washington
5Seed 5Snohomish
6Seed 6Kelso
7Seed 7Stanwood
8Seed 8Lincoln
9Seed 9Lakeside (Sea)
10Seed 10Auburn
11Seed 11Everett
12Seed 12Bonney Lake
13Seed 13Gig Harbor
14Seed 14Hermiston
15Seed 15West Seattle
16Seed 16Eastside Catholic
17Seed 17North Thurston
18Seed 18Liberty (Renton)
19Seed 19Peninsula
20Seed 20Kennewick