SSC 3A Boys Wrestling Schedule
Home   |   Schedule   |   Standings   |   Photos


Schedule:
Thursday, December 1, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* River Ridge
Timberline Timberline HS 5:00 PM
* Central Kitsap
Peninsula Peninsula HS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 2, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Central Kitsap
East Valley (Yakima) East Valley H.S 6:00 PM
Saturday, December 3, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Edmonds Invite 7:00 AM
Anacortes
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Decatur
Eastlake
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Hermiston
Kelso
Kentwood
Liberty (Renton)
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Mount Vernon
Mountlake Terrace
North Creek
Oak Harbor
Orting
Redmond
Sammamish
Sedro-Woolley
Shorewood
Silas
Spanaway Lake
Stanwood
TBD
Todd Beamer
Woodinville
Yelm
Edmonds-Woodway Edmonds-Woodway HS
North Thurston Ramrock Wrestling Invitational 8:00 AM
Bellarmine
Black Hills
Kentlake
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Shelton
Timberline
Tumwater
North Thurston North Thurston HS
@ White River 9:00 AM
Bremerton
Capital
Cedarcrest
Centralia
Emerald Ridge
Fife
Graham Kapowsin
Grandview
Heritage
Mount Si
North Kitsap
Peninsula
Puyallup
Woodinville
White River White River HS
Mariner Holiday Tournament 9:30 AM
Blaine
Everett
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Lake Washington
Lynnwood
Marysville-Pilchuck
River Ridge
Seattle Academy
Shorecrest
Sultan
Mariner Mariner HS
Tuesday, December 6, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Gig Harbor
Yelm Yelm HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, December 8, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* North Thurston
Central Kitsap Central Kitsap HS 5:00 PM
* River Ridge
Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS 7:00 PM
* Capital
Peninsula Peninsula HS 7:00 PM
* Yelm
Timberline Timberline HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, December 10, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Arlington 12:01 AM
Bellingham
Cascade (Everett)
Edmonds-Woodway
Ingraham
Meadowdale
North Creek
North Kitsap
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Spanaway Lake
TBD
Arlington Arlington HS
@ Centralia 8:00 AM
Anacortes
Bainbridge
Bethel
Bremerton
Capital
Castle Rock
Eatonville
Kamiak
Lakes
Lindbergh
Montesano
Olympia
River Ridge
TBD
Todd Beamer
Wenatchee
White River
Yelm
Centralia Centralia HS
Olympic Duels Wrestling Tournament 9:00 AM
Central Kitsap
Klahowya
Mount Si
Shelton
Silas
Olympic Olympic HS
@ La Center 10:00 AM
Adna
Battle Ground
Castle Rock
Columbia River
Evergreen (Van)
Fort Vancouver
Hoquiam
Kelso
Montesano
North Thurston
Ridgefield
Seton Catholic
Skyview
Southridge High School
TBD
Tenino
Washougal
Woodland
La Center La Center HS
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Yelm
Rainier Rainier Middle Schoo 6:00 PM
Thursday, December 15, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
* Timberline
Capital Capital HS 7:00 PM
* Central Kitsap
Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS 7:00 PM
* North Thurston
River Ridge River Ridge HS 7:00 PM
* Peninsula
Yelm Yelm HS 7:00 PM
Friday, December 16, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Central Kitsap Kitsap County Fairgr 8:00 AM
Saturday, December 17, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Central Kitsap Kitsap County Fairgr 8:00 AM
Grays Harbor Champs 10:00 AM
Centralia
Elma
Hoquiam
Montesano
North Beach
Ocosta
River Ridge
TBD
Tenino
Aberdeen Aberdeen HS
Wednesday, December 21, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
Lakeside (Sea)
Yelm Yelm HS 1:00 PM
Thursday, December 22, 2022
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Curtis 9:00 AM
Central Kitsap
Enumclaw
Ingraham
Mt. Tahoma
North Thurston
Peninsula
Tumwater
Curtis Curtis HS
Tuesday, January 3, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Bethel
Yelm Yelm HS 6:00 PM
Thursday, January 5, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Peninsula
North Thurston North Thurston HS 7:00 PM
* Central Kitsap
River Ridge River Ridge HS 7:00 PM
* Gig Harbor
Timberline Timberline HS 7:00 PM
* Capital
Yelm Yelm HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 7, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
Central Kitsap Central Kitsap HS 8:00 AM
@ Snohomish 10:00 AM
Bellingham
Cascade (Everett)
Decatur
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Juanita
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Snohomish Snohomish HS
Tuesday, January 10, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
Capital
Olympia Olympia HS Sports 7:30 PM
Thursday, January 12, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Timberline
Central Kitsap Central Kitsap HS 5:00 PM
* Capital
Gig Harbor Gig Harbor HS 7:00 PM
* Yelm
North Thurston North Thurston HS 7:00 PM
* Peninsula
River Ridge River Ridge HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 14, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Curtis 9:00 AM
Juanita
Kennedy Catholic
Silas
Timberline
Curtis Curtis HS
@ Lake Stevens 10:00 AM
Anacortes
Auburn Riverside
Bethel
Central Valley
Enumclaw
Graham Kapowsin
Hanford
Kennedy Catholic
Moses Lake
Mt Spokane
Orting
Rogers (Puyallup)
South Kitsap
Sumner
Tahoma
Yelm
Lake Stevens Cavelero Mid HS
Tuesday, January 17, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Capital
North Thurston North Thurston HS 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 19, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* River Ridge
Capital Capital HS 7:00 PM
* Gig Harbor
North Thurston North Thurston HS 7:00 PM
* Timberline
Peninsula Peninsula HS 7:00 PM
* Yelm
Central Kitsap Central Kitsap HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 21, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
TBD
River Ridge River Ridge HS 10:00 AM
Thursday, January 26, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
* Central Kitsap
Capital Capital HS 7:00 PM
* Gig Harbor
Peninsula Peninsula HS 7:00 PM
* North Thurston
Timberline Timberline HS 7:00 PM
* River Ridge
Yelm Yelm HS 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 28, 2023
  Visitor Home Time  
@ Curtis 9:00 AM
Ballard
Bellarmine
Bothell
Centralia
Forks
Gig Harbor
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
La Center
Lakes
Mariner
Mt. Tahoma
Olympia
Puyallup
Spanaway Lake
Tahoma
Washington
Curtis Curtis HS