App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
  • Arlington
  • Kamiakin
  • Mountain View
  • Peninsula
  • Timberline
  • Capital
  • Gig Harbor
  • Mercer Island
  • O
  • Ingraham
  • Bishop Blanchet
  • Lake Washington
  • Shorewood
  • Edmonds-Woodway
  • Everett
  • Mt Spokane
2019 WIAA 3A
State Baseball
SHARE
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Arlington 6
O'Dea 7
         
         
  
#9 O'Dea 12
Peninsula 4
      
#2 Peninsula 6
Everett 2
        
        
     
#13 O'Dea 3
Capital 0
   
#3 Edmonds-Woodway 0
Mountain View 8
        
        
  
#10 Mountain View 2
Capital 6
      
#4 Capital 7
Mercer Island 1
        
        
        
#16 O'Dea 2
Lake Washington 3
#5 Ingraham 3
Shorewood 1
        
        
  
#11 Ingraham 2
Gig Harbor 15
      
#6 Bishop Blanchet 1
Gig Harbor 2
        
        
     
#14 Gig Harbor 0
Lake Washington 7
   
#7 Mt Spokane 2
Timberline 1
        
        
  
#12 Mt Spokane 2
Lake Washington 10
      
#8 Lake Washington 10
Kamiakin 4
       
#15 Capital 4
Gig Harbor 11
       
        
Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 18
at Regional Sites
  
May 24
  
May 25
 
#1 Arlington 6
O'Dea 7
         
         
  
#9 O'Dea 12
Peninsula 4
      
#2 Peninsula 6
Everett 2
        
        
     
#13 O'Dea 3
Capital 0
   
#3 Edmonds-Woodway 0
Mountain View 8
        
        
  
#10 Mountain View 2
Capital 6
      
#4 Capital 7
Mercer Island 1
        
        
        
#16 O'Dea 2
Lake Washington 3
#5 Ingraham 3
Shorewood 1
        
        
  
#11 Ingraham 2
Gig Harbor 15
      
#6 Bishop Blanchet 1
Gig Harbor 2
        
        
     
#14 Gig Harbor 0
Lake Washington 7
   
#7 Mt Spokane 2
Timberline 1
        
        
  
#12 Mt Spokane 2
Lake Washington 10
      
#8 Lake Washington 10
Kamiakin 4
       
#15 Capital 4
Gig Harbor 11
       
        
Tap game box for more game details
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Sherman Anderson Field
Arlington 6
@O'Dea 7
O'Dea to #9 Out
#5 10:00 AM
Heidelberg Park
Ingraham 3
@Shorewood 1
Ingraham to #11 Out
#7 10:00 AM
Yakima County Stadium
Mt Spokane 2
@Timberline 1
Mt Spokane to #12 Out
#3 10:00 AM
Bannerwood Park
Edmonds-Woodway 0
@Mountain View 8
Mountain View to #10 Out
#2 1:00 PM
Sherman Anderson Field
Peninsula 6
@Everett 2
Peninsula to #9 Out
#6 1:00 PM
Heidelberg Park
Bishop Blanchet 1
@Gig Harbor 2
Gig Harbor to #11 Out
#8 1:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Lake Washington 10
@Kamiakin 4
Lake Washington to #12 Out
#4 1:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Capital 7
@Mercer Island 1
Capital to #10 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Sherman Anderson Field
O'Dea 12
@Peninsula 4
O'Dea to #13 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Heidelberg Park
Ingraham 2
@Gig Harbor 15
Gig Harbor to #14 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Yakima County Stadium
Mt Spokane 2
@Lake Washington 10
Lake Washington to #14 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Bannerwood Park
Mountain View 2
@Capital 6
Capital to #13 Out
 
Friday, May 24, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 10:00 AM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
O'Dea 3
@Capital 0
O'Dea to #16 Capital to #15
#14 1:00 PM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Gig Harbor 0
@Lake Washington 7
Lake Washington to #16 Gig Harbor to #15
 
Saturday, May 25, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 10:00 AM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Capital 4
@Gig Harbor 11
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 4:00 PM
Gesa Stadium, Pasco
O'Dea 2
@Lake Washington 3
Champion Second Place
2019 WIAA 3A
State Baseball

Gesa Stadium, Pasco
Sat, May 18 - Sat, May 25

Director:
TBD


Regionals
Adults: $10.00.
Students: $7.00.
Seniors: $7.00.

Finals - Each Day
Adults: $11.00.
Students: $8.00.
Seniors: $8.00.

Finals - Both Days
Adults: $20.00.
Students: $14.00.
Seniors: $14.00.

* * * * *

Students:
Children age 5-11 & students age 12 and over with a valid HS or MS ASB card.
(Cell phone pictures of ASB cards not accepted).

Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Children under 5 are admitted free.
Tickets are valid only for the site/event for which they are purchased.

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1D1 #3Arlington
1D8 #1Kamiakin
1D3/4 #2Mountain View
1D3/4 #5Peninsula
1D3/4 #3Timberline
1D3/4 #4Capital
1D3/4 #1Gig Harbor
1D2 #1Mercer Island
1D2 #2O'Dea
1D2 #3Ingraham
1D2 #4Bishop Blanchet
1D2 #5Lake Washington
1D1 #2Shorewood
1D1 #4Edmonds-Woodway
1D1 #1Everett
1D8 #2Mt Spokane